Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Oakland County, Michigan Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of Oakland, Michigan
Abbott Middle School Academy Of Lathrup Village
Academy Of Michigan Academy Of Oak Park (6-12)
Academy Of Oak Park (k-3) Academy Of Southfield
Academy Of Waterford Adlai Stevenson Elementary School
Advantage Alternative Junior High School Agbu Alex-Marie Manoogian School
Alameda Early Childhood Center Alcott School
Alfred E. Upton Elementary School Alice M. Birney Middle School
Alternative Center For Education Amerman Elementary School
Anderson Middle School Andersonville Elementary School
Angell Elementary School Ann L. Dolsen Elementary School
Apollo Elementary School Arthur Ashe Academy
Athens High School Auburn Elementary School
Avery Early Childhood Center Avondale High School
Avondale Middle School Bailey Lake Elementary School
Baker Elementary School Baker Middle School
Baker School Baldwin Elementary School
Barnard Elementary School Beechview Elementary School
Belle Ann Elementary School Bemis Elementary School
Berkley High School Berkshire Middle School
Bethune Alternative Education Beverly Elementary School
Bingham Farms Elementary School Birmingham Covington School
Blanche Sims Elementary School Bloomfield Hills Andover H.s.
Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.s. Bloomfield Hills Middle School
Boulan Park Middle School Brace-Lederle K-8 School
Bradford Academy Brandon Flecther Intermediate School
Brandon High School Brandon Middle School
Brewster Elementary School Brooklands Elementary School
Brooks Elementary School Burton Elementary School
Bussey Center For Early Child Education Campbell St. Station - Alt. HS
Carl Sandburg School Carpenter Year Round Elem. School
Centennial Middle School Chandler Park Academy-Oak Park
Children's Village School Clarence M. Kimball High School
Clarkston Community Education Clarkston Elementary School
Clarkston High School Clarkston Middle School
Clawson High School Clawson Middle School
Clear Lake Elementary School Clifford H. Smart Middle School
Clinton Education Center Cloverdale Dvlpmntl Training Ctr.
Commerce Elementary School Community High School
Community Service Center Conant Elementary School
Cooke School Coolidge Intermediate School
Costello Elementary School Country Oaks Elementary School
Crofoot School Crossroads For Youth
Crossroads For Youth Daniel Axford Elementary School
Davisburg Elementary School Deerfield Elementary School
Deerfield Elementary School Della Lutes School
Delta Kelly Elementary School Derby Middle School
Doherty Elementary School Donelson Hills Elementary School
Douglass Houghton School Dublin Elementary
Eagle Elementary School Ealy Elementary School
Early Childhood Center East Hills Middle School
East Middle School Eastover Elementary School
Edison School Edison-Oakland Public School Academy
Edmonson Elementary School Einstein Elementary School
Eisenhower Elementary School Eliza Seaman Leggett School
Emerson School Ernest W. Seaholm High School
Fairview Early Childhood Center Farmington Community School
Farmington High School Ferndale High School
Ferndale Middle School Flanders Elementary School
Forest Elementary School Four Towns Discovery School
Fox Hills Center Frank E. Bartlett School
Frank J. Manley Campus Franklin School
Fred D. Leonhard Elementary School George A. Dondero High School
Gill Elementary School Glengary Elementary School
Glenn Schoenhals Elementary School Glenn W. Levey Middle School
Grant Early Childhood Center Grayson Elementary School
Great Lakes Academy Green Elementary School
Greenfield Elementary School Gretchko Elementary School
Halfman Elementary School Hamilton Elementary School
Hamilton Parsons Elem. School Hamlin Elementary School
Hampton Elementary School Harbor High School
Harlan Elementary School Harrison High School
Hart Middle School Harvey-Swanson Elem. School
Hazel Park Breakfast Club Hazel Park High School
Hazel Park Junior High School Helen Keller Middle School
Henry Ford Community School Heritage Elementary School
Herrington School Hickory Grove Elementary School
Hickory Woods Elementary School Highland Elementary School
Highland Middle School Highmeadow Common Campus School
Hill Elementary School Hiller Elementary School
Hillside Elementary School Hillside Middle School
Holly Academy Holly Elementary School
Holly High School Hoover Elementary School
Howard T. Burt Elementary School Hugger Elementary School
Independence Elementary School International Academy
Isaac E. Crary Middle School J.a. Lanigan Elementary School
Jane Addams Middle School Jardon Vocational School
Jayno W. Adams School Jefferson Middle School
John D. Pierce Middle School John F. Kennedy Elementary School
John F. Kennedy School Johnson Elementary School
Karl Richter Campus Keith Elementary School
Kenbrook Elementary School Kennedy Center
Kent Lake Elementary School Kenwood Elementary School
Key Elementary School Kingsley Montgomery School
Kurtz Elementary School Lake Orion Community High School
Lakeland High School Laker Academy
Lakeville Elementary School Lakewood Elementary School
Lamphere Center Lamphere Day Treatment
Lamphere High School Larson Middle School
Laura Smith Haviland School LE Baron School
Learning Options High School Lee O. Clark Elementary School
Leonard Elementary School Leonard Elementary School
Lessenger Elementary School Lessenger Elementary School
Lincoln Early Childhood Center Lincoln Middle School
Lone Pine Elementary School Long Meadow Elementary School
Longacre Elementary School Longfellow Elementary School
Longfellow Elementary School Longfellow School
Loon Lake Elementary School Macarthur Elementary School
Madison High School Madison Middle School
Magnolia Child Care Center Maple Elementary School
Mark Twain Elementary School Martell Elementary School
Mary E. Thompson Middle School Mary Helen Guest Elementary School
Mccarroll School Mcgregor Elementary School
Mcintyre Elementary School Meadow Brook Elementary School
Meadowbrook Elementary School Meadows Upper Elementary School
Midvale Early Childhood Center Milford High School
Millennium Middle School Morris Adler Elementary School
Morse Elementary School Muir Middle School
Musson Elementary School Niles Alternative High School
North Farmington High School North Hill Elementary School
North Sashabaw Elementary School Northwood Elementary School
Norup School Novi High School
Novi Meadows School Novi Middle School
Novi Preschool Center Novi Woods Elementary School
Nsoroma Institute O'connell School At Sarah Fisher
O.e. Dunckel Middle School Oak Park Head Start/Star Program
Oak Park High School Oak Ridge Elementary School
Oak Valley Middle School Oakland Elementary School
Oakland International Academy Oakland Schools Autistic Program
Oakland Technical Center--Ne Oakland Technical Center--Nw
Oakland Technical Center--Se Oakland Technical Center--Sw
Oakley Park Elementary School Oakview Middle School
Orchard Hills Elementary School Orchard Lake Middle School
Orion Oaks Elementary School Owen Elementary School
Oxbow Elementary School Oxford Area Middle School
Oxford Center Oxford Elementary School
Oxford High School Page Middle School
Paint Creek Elementary School Parkview Elementary School
Patricia E. Knudsen School Pattengill School
Patterson Elementary School Paul A. Schalm School
Pembroke Elementary School Pepper Elementary School
Perdue Academy Pierce Elementary School
Pine Knob Elementary School Pine Lake Elementary School
Pine Tree Elementary School Pleasant Lake Elementary School
Pontiac Academy Of Excellence Pontiac Central High School
Pontiac Northern High School Pontiac Psa
Power Middle School Quarton Elementary
R. Grant Graham Elem. School Reuther Middle School
Riverside School Rochester Adams High School
Rochester High School Rogers Elementary School
Rogers School Roosevelt Early Childhood Center
Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Middle School
Roosevelt Primary School Rose Pioneer Elementary School
Sarah G. Banks Middle School Sashabaw Middle School
Sayre Elementary School Schoenhals Elementary School
Schoolcraft School Schroeder Elementary School
Scotch Elementary School Scripps Middle School
Sharon J. Hardy Elementary School Sherman Lifelong Learning Center
Sherman Middle School Simonds Elementary School
Smith Middle School South Lyon High School
South Sashabaw Early Childhood Center Southfield High School
Southfield-Lathrup High School Special Services
Spring Mills Elementary School Springfield Plains Elem. School
Stadium Drive Elementary School Starr Elementary School
Stepanski Early Childhood Center Stevens T. Mason Middle School
Stoney Creek High School Student Support Services
Susick Elementary School Thomas A. Edison School
Thomas M. Cooley School Thornton Creek Elementary School
Troy High School Troy Union Elementary School
Twain School Twin Beach Elementary
Tyndall Center United Oaks Elementary School
University Hills Elem. School Van Hoosen Middle School
Vandenberg Elementary School Village Oaks Elementary School
Visions Unlimited Waldon Middle School
Walled Lake Central High School Walled Lake Community High School
Walled Lake Elementary School Walled Lake Middle School
Walled Lake Northern High School Walled Lake Schools Special Services
Walled Lake Western High School Walnut Creek Middle School
Walton Charter Academy Warner Middle School
Washington Middle School Wass Elementary School
Waterford Kettering High School Waterford Mott High School
Waterford Village School Wattles Elementary School
Way Elementary School Webber School
Webster School Webster School
West Bloomfield High School West Hills Middle School
West Maple Elementary School West Middle School
White Lake Middle School Whitman Elementary School
Whitmer Resource Center Whittier Elementary School
Wilkinson Middle School William Austin Burt School
William Beaumont School William E. Miller School
William Grace Elementary School Wilson Elementary School
Wing Lake Developmental Center Wisner School
Wixom Elementary School Wood Creek Elementary School
Wooddale Elementary School Woodland Elementary School
Wylie E. Groves High School